2010 Pan Jiu-jitsu Championships 3 DVD Set

  • セール
  • $39.99 USD
  • 通常価格 $49.00 USD
配送料はチェックアウト時に計算されます。


This 3 DVD covers the 2010 Pan Jiu-jitsu event held on April 3rd and 4th at the Bren Event Center in Irvine, California. The Pan Jiu-jitsu tournament is the LARGEST BJJ event in the world with over 2500 competitors.
Disc 1
Black Belt Adult Men's Finals (Includes commentary by Shawn Williams and Caleb):
-Rooster: Bruno Malfacine (Alliance) vs Felipe Costa (Brasa)
-Lt. Feather: Caio Terra (Gracie Fighter) vs Holanda Vieira(Checkmat)
-Feather: Rubens Charles (Alliance) vs Marcelino Freitas (Nova Uniao)
-Light: Michael Langhi(Alliance) vs Lucas Lepri (Alliance)
-Middle: Kayron Gracie(Gracie Barra) vs Abmar Barbosa (Drysdale)
-Med. Hvy: Otavio Sousa(Gracie Barra) vs Andre De Freitas (Gracie Fighter)
-Heavy: Bernardo Faria (Alliance) vs Rafael Lovato Jr (Ribeiro JJ)
-Super Hvy:Antonio Braga Neto (Ralph Gracie) vs Marcel Fortuna (Ralph Gracie)
-Ultra Hvy: Luiz Felipe Theodoro (Godoi JJ Club) vs Gabriel Vella (Ryan Gracie)
Black/Brown Belt Woman's Finals:
-Lt. Feather: Michelle Nicolini (Checkmat) vs Nyjah Easton (Lloyd Irvin)
-Feather: Fabiana Borges (Gracie Barra) vs Tove Sderten(Prana JJ)
-Light: Luanna Alzuguir (Alliance) vs Christiane Souza (Bon-sai)
-Middle: Hillary Williams(West Side MMA) vs Luiza Monteiro (Checkmat)
-Med. Hvy: Valerie Worthington (BJJ Revolution Team) vs Karen Miller (Roberto Traven)
-Heavy: Gabrielle Garcia(Alliance) vs Tammy Greigo(Gracie Barra)
-Open: Gabrielle Garcia (Alliance) vs Luanna Alzuguir (Alliance)
DISC 2
ROOSTER:
Makoto Sawada (Paraestra) vs Felipe Costa (Brasa)
Joseph Capizzi (Renzo Gracie) vs Bruno Malfacine (Alliance)
LIGHT FEATHER:
Holanda Vieira (Checkmat) vs Daniel Beleza (SAS)
Fabbio Passos (Alliance) vs Wellington Dias (Gracie Humaita)
Rafael Freitas (Gracie Barra) vs Bernardo Pitel (Nova Uniao)
FEATHER:
Ryan Hall (Brasa) vs Henrique Resende (Alliance)
Theodoro Canal (GF team) vs Ryan Hall (Brasa)
Renan Borges (BTT) vs Yukinori Sasa (Paraestra)
Gustavo Carpio (Marra Senki) vs Rubens Charles (Alliance)
Rubens Charles (Alliance) vs Renan Borges (BTT)
Javier Vasquez (Gracie Academy) vs Marcelino Freitas (Nova Uniao)
LIGHT:
Joel Tudor (BJJ Revolution) vs Rodrigo Freitas (Gracie Barra America)
Daniel Tavares (SAS) vs Joao Silva (Aloisio Silva JJ)
Brad Court (Lloyd Irvin) vs Rodrigo Freitas (Gracie Barra)
Michael Langhi (Alliance) vs Rodrigo Freitas (Gracie Barra America)
Jonatas Gurgel (ATT) vs Michael Langhi (Alliance)
Joao Sobrinho (GB America) vs Jonatas Novaes
Joe Scarola (Gracie Barra Long Island) vs Chris Westfall
JT Torres (Lloyd Irvin) vs Joao Sobrinho
Lucas Lepri (Alliance) vs Chris Westfall
Yoshinobu Kakizawa (Purebred) vs Bill Cooper
Bruno Amorim (Gracie Barra) vs Rafael Barbosa
Lucas Lepri (Alliance) vs JT Torres
Rafael Barbosa (Soul Fighters) vs Bill Cooper

Middle:
Rodrigo Teixeira (Carvalho-Teixeira) vs. Abmar Barbosa
Rodrigo Costa (Gracie Barra Orlando) vs Kron Gracie
Carlos Sievert (Gracie Barra) vs Lucas Leite
Kron Gracie (Gracie Humaita) vs Abmar Barbosa
Adriano Silva (Barbosa JJ) vs Lucas Leite
Abmar Barbosa (Drysdale) vs Lucas Leite
Marcelo Mafra (Checkmat) vs Mike Fowler
Benjamin Thompson (JJ Machado) vs Sergio Moraes
Thiago Manur (Competition) vs Diego Ferreira
Marcello Mafra (Checkmat) vs Kayron Gracie
Sergio Moraes (Alliance) vs Diego Ferreira
Sergio Moraes (Alliance) vs Kayron Gracie
3
MEDIUM HEAVY:
Cameron Apple (Impact) vs Otavio Sousa
Otavio Sousa (Gracie Barra) vs Cameron Diffley
Otavio Sousa (Gracie Barra) vs Jason Ebarb
Andre De Freitas (Gracie Fighter) vs Diego Herzog
HEAVY
Daniel Simmler (Serra BJJ) vs Joao Asis
Gabriel Rocha (Cia Paulista) vs Felipe Fogolin
Leonardo Nogueira (Alliance) vs Rafael Lavato Jr.
Bernardo Faria (Alliance) vs Felipe Fogolin
Joao Asis (Checkmat) vs Rafael Lavato Jr.
SUPER HEAVY:
Marcel Fortuna (Ralph Gracie) vs Bruno Bastos
Rodrigo Pinheiro (Gracie Humaita) vs Roberto Alencar
Antonio Braga Neto (Ralph Gracie) vs Roberto Alencar
Rodrigo Cavaca (Checkmat) vs Marcel Fortuna
Antonio Braga Neto (Ralph Gracie) vs Guybson Sa
ULTRA HEAVY:
Antonio Peinado (Alliance) vs Asa Fuller (Gracie Humaita)
Antonio Peinado (Alliance) vs Gabriel Vella (Ryan Gracie)
OPEN:
Antonio Braga Neto (Ralph Gracie) vs Matt Jubera
Holanda Vieira (Checkmat) vs Bill Cooper
Kouichirou Oka (Oka) vs Roberto Alencar
Antonio Braga Neto (Ralph Gracie) vs Daniel Azevedo
Holanda Vieira (Checkmat) vs Bruno Bastos
Felipe Fogolin (Gracie Humaita) vs Diego Herzog
Roberto Alencar (Gracie Barra) vs Diego Herzog
Antonio Braga Neto (Ralph Gracie) vs Bruno Bastos
Roberto Alencar (Gracie Barra) vs Antonio Peinado
Antonio Braga Neto (Ralph Gracie) vs Antonio Peinado
Carlos Melo (Claudio Franca) vs Abmar Barbosa
Marcel Fortuna (Ralph Gracie) vs Rodrigo Teixeira
Otavio Sousa (Gracie Barra) vs Frost Murphy
Bernardo Faria (Alliance) vs Abmar Barbosa
Marcel Fortuna (Ralph Gracie) vs Otavio Sousa
Bernardo Faria (Alliance) vs Gabriel Vella
Rodrigo Cavaca (Checkmat) vs Marcel Fortuna