Cover of The 56th JKA All Japan Karate Championships DVD 1

+ CLICK IMAGE TO ZOOM

Cover of The 56th JKA All Japan Karate Championships DVD 1

The 56th JKA All Japan Karate Championships DVD

Champ Karate

$ 58.95 
**This is a special order item:
These items can take between 1-2 weeks to arrive here before they are ready to be shipped out by the selected courier service. Special order items are not eligible for return or exchange under any circumstances. Please review product details carefully before adding these items to your shopping cart. Please Note: If you place an order for other items, they will be held and shipped together with the special order item when it is available. Alternatively you can place separate orders so your regular items will be shipped sooner.

Contents

    • Female Ind. Kumite / The highlight scene of the first half round
      K.Fukuba VS M.Katsuoka
      A.Horiuchi VS M.Tsukamoto
      Y.takahashi VS M.Niitsuma
      R.Igarashi VS M.Sano
      Y.Shiina VS S.Kimura
      M.Shiina VS A.Higurashi
      M.Yokoyama VS K.Fukuba
      A.Imai VS M.Kato
      S.Yamada VS M.Tsukamoto
      M.Niitsuma VS N.Ida
      Y.Kanbara VS N.Iijima
      A.Ueki VS A.Imai
      M.Ishida VS S.Yamada

 

    • Male Ind. Kumite / The highlight scene of the first half round
      K.Sumi VS S.Nishimura
      S.Haga VS R.Heselton
      R.Seya VS T.Nakayama
      R.Iimura VS T.Suzuki
      K.Yamaguchi VS K.Ogata
      Y.Okada VS A.Yamaguchi
      K.Nemoto VS Y.Takayanagi
      S.Nishimura VS R.Seya
      R.Iimura VS R.Heselton
      K.Kizu VS K.Ogata
      M.Nakase VS Y.Inokoshi
      K.Shimura VS R.Shimizu
      K.Nemoto VS R.Seya
      D.Ueda VS S.Asano
      Y.Okada VS Y.Inokoshi

 

    • High School Students Kata / Final
      ・Female Ind. 
      Y.Ishihara (KANKU-DAI)
      R.Kobayashi (KANKU-DAI)
      M.Komatsu (KANKU-DAI)

      ・Male Ind.
      K.Kitazawa (EMPI)
      S.Omi (KANKU-DAI)
      R.Moto (JION)

      ・Team
      Ibaraki Headquarters / Y.Ohtsuki G.Hara Y.Utsugi (EMPI)
      Matsusho-Gakuen / K.Ichimura K.Honda Y.Ito (EMPI)
      Ohami Branch / S.Tsukamoto K.Moto R.Moto (JION)

 

    • Team Kata / Final
      ・Female
      Saitama Headquarters / H.Kobaayashi Y.Shibasaki Y.Uesugi (SOCHIN)
      Komazawa University / N.Hikawa H.Kageyama J.Miyazaki (GOJUSHIHO-SHO)
      Aoyama Gakuin University / H.Horasawa A.Tsuda T.Kubota (SOCHIN)

      ・University
      Kokushikan University / Y.Hoshina T.Nishiuchi K.Tateno (UNSU)
      Taisho University / T.Nakayama Y.Hitosugi N.Ito (GANKAKU)
      Komazawa University / T.Watanabe Y.Hakizume H.Kurihara (GOJUSHIHO-SHO)

      ・General
      Kitakata Branch / S.Kon Y.Kanbara K.Fukui (SOCHIN)
      Nagano Choyo Branch / R.Ohtsuka Y.Hoshina D.Nakamura (SOCHIN)
      Shibukawa Kuyukan A / Y.Araki H.Fukuhara A.Namekata (SOCHIN)

      ・Regional
      Gunma Headquarters / Y.Araki H.Fukuhara A.Namekata (SOCHIN)
      Tokyo Headquarters / T.Takenaka K.Hasgiguchi K.Taniyama (SOCHIN)
      Ibaraki Headquarters / T.Toyoguchi H.Kurihara K.Ohtsuka (GANKAKU)

 

    • High School Students Kumite / Final
      ・Female
      A.Saito VS K.Ebihara

      ・Male
      Y.Uyama VS Y.Kodama

      ・High School
      Tohoku Gakuin High School VS Matsusho Gakuen High School
       Senpo: M.Murata VS K.Ichimura
       Chuken: Y.Tsukada VS Y.Ito
       Taisho: J.Sugawara VS K.Honda

 

    • Team Kumite / Final
      ・Team Female
      Komazawa University VS Kokukai
       Senpo: M.Sano VS I.Takaya
       Chuken: M.Takei VS A.Sasa
       Taisho: Y.Ito VS N.Takaya

      ・University
      Komazawa University VS Kokushikan University
       Senpo: Y.Ukishima VS T.Nakayama
       Jiho: Y.Narushima VS R.Akiyama
       Chuken: R.Harada VS R.Ojima
       Fukusho: M.Tsukanaka VS Y.Takahashi
       Taisho: T.Murata VS M.Koike

      ・General
      Tesshi-kai VS Gyoda Branch
       Senpo: S.Ohta VS S.Nishimura
       Chuken: T.Sakai VS S.Nishimura
       Taisho: Y.Tsukahara VS T.Suzuki

      ・Regional
      Tokyo Headquarters VS Gunma Headquarters
       Senpo: Y.Haga VS S.Watanuki
       Jiho: R.Takao VS A.Namekata
       Chuken: Y.Takayanagi VS Y.Shimoyama
       Fukusho: M.Sato VS T.Watanuki
       Taisho: A.Haga VS K.Sato

 

    • Female Ind. Kumite / Quarterfinal
      M.Niitsuma VS M.Sano
      M.Ohyatsu VS Y.Kanbara
      M.Shiina VS S.Yamada

 

    • Male Ind. Kumite / Quarterfinal
      K.Nemoto VS R.Iimura
      R.Kumeta VS D.Ueda
      Y.Inokoshi VS R.Shimizu
      K.Yuzuki VS K.Chubachi

 

    • Female Ind. Kumite / Semifinal
      M.Sano VS M.Ohyatsu
      M.Shiina VS S.Yamada

 

    • Male Ind. Kumite / Semifinal
      K.Nemoto VS R.Kumeta
      Y.Inokoshi VS K.Chubachi

 

    • Female Ind. Kata / Final
      T.Kubota (SOCHIN)
      Y.Shibasaki (SOCHIN)
      Roisin Campbell (UNSU)
      Y.Uesugi (SOCHIN)
      H.Kageyama (GOJUSHIHO-SHO)
      N.hikawa (GOJUSHIHO-SHO)
      A.Takaki (GOJUSHIHO-DAI)
      M.Nakamachi (GOJUSHIHO-SHO)

 

    • Male Ind. Kata / Final
      H.Fukuhara (UNSU)
      Y.Inokoshi (GOJUSHIHO-SHO)
      H.Kurihara (GOJUSHIHO-SHO)
      N.Yoshida (GOJUSHIHO-DAI)
      N.Maruoka (SOCHIN)
      D.Ueda (SOCHIN)
      R.Kumeta (UNSU)
      K.Kurihara (SOCHIN)

 

    • Female Ind. Kumite / Final
      M.Ohyatsu VS M.Shiina

 

  • Male Ind. Kumite / Final
    K.Nemoto VS Y.Inokoshi

We accept these payment methods:

Amex Discover Mastercard Paypal Visa