22nd World Seniors Karate Championships DVD 1: Kumite | Budovideos Inc
22nd World Seniors Karate Championships DVD 1: Kumite

+ CLICK IMAGE TO ZOOM

22nd World Seniors Karate Championships DVD 1: Kumite

22nd World Seniors Karate Championships DVD 1: Kumite

Champ Karate

$49.95 USD 

Held in Bremen, Germany from Nov 5th-9th.

Contents

  • OPENING CEREMONY
  • MALE IND. KUMITE -60 kg
    Semifinal 1
    PAVLOV EMIL (MKD) vs BROSE DOUGLAS (BRA)
    Semifinal 2
    SEMENTSOV VITALI (UKR) vs BERENS GEOFFREY (NED)
    3rd Place Match 1
    PLAKHUTIN EVGENY (RUS) vs PAVLOV EMIL (MKD)
    3rd Place Match 2
    MAHDI_ZADEH AMIR (IRI) vs SEMENTSOV VITALI (UKR)
    Final
    BROSE DOUGLAS (BRA) vs BERENS GEOFFREY (NED)
  • FEMALE IND. KUMITE -50 kg
    Semifinal 1
    OZCELIK SERAP (TUR) vs SRUNITA SARI_SUKATENDEL (INA)
    Semifinal 2
    BUGUR DUYGU (GER) vs RECCHIA ALEXANDRA (FRA)
    3rd Place Match 1
    SANCHEZ_ESTEPA ROCIO (ESP) vs SRUNITA SARI_SUKATENDEL (INA)
    3rd Place Match 2
    RASHED AREEG (EGY) vs RECCHIA ALEXANDRA (FRA)
    Final
    OZCELIK SERAP (TUR) vs BUGUR DUYGU (GER)
  • MALE IND. KUMITE -67 kg
    Semifinal 1
    ROLLE WILLIAM (FRA) vs REZENDE_FIGUEIRA VINICIUS (BRA)
    Semifinal 2
    BAJRAMI KUJTIM (SUI) vs HANAFY MAGDY (EGY)
    3rd Place Match 1
    THOMAS JORDAN (ENG) vs REZENDE_FIGUEIRA VINICIUS (BRA)
    3rd Place Match 2
    RASERO_RUIZ MANUEL (ESP) vs BAJRAMI KUJTIM (SUI)
    Final
    ROLLE WILLIAM (FRA) vs HANAFY MAGDY (EGY)
  • FEMALE IND. KUMITE -55 kg
    Semifinal 1
    KOBAYASHI MIKI (JPN) vs THOUY EMILIE (FRA)
    Semifinal 2
    BITSCH JANA (GER) vs CARDIN SARA (ITA)
    3rd Place Match 1 WARLING JENNIFER (LUX) vs KOBAYASHI MIKI (JPN) 3rd Place Match 2 MELNYK ZHANNA (UKR) vs BITSCH JANA (GER) Final THOUY EMILIE (FRA) vs CARDIN SARA (ITA)
  • MALE IND. KUMITE -75 kg
    Semifinal 1
    ABDEL_RAHMAN OMAR (EGY) vs TANI RYUICHI (JPN)
    Semifinal 2
    BITSCH NOAH (GER) vs BUSA LUIGI (ITA)
    3rd Place Match 1
    HORUNA STANISLAV (UKR) vs ABDEL_RAHMAN OMAR (EGY)
    3rd Place Match 2
    YAGCI SERKAN (TUR) vs BITSCH NOAH (GER)
    Final
    TANI RYUICHI (JPN) vs BUSA LUIGI (ITA)
  • FEMALE TEAM KUMITE
    3rd Place Match 1
    TURKEY vs SPAIN
    3rd Place Match 2
    RUSSIA vs JAPAN
    Final
    EGYPT vs FRANCE

Language: Japanese & English

Run time: 193 min.

We accept these payment methods:

Amex Discover Mastercard Paypal Visa