20th World Karate Championships DVD 3: Kata 1

+ CLICK IMAGE TO ZOOM

20th World Karate Championships DVD 3: Kata 1

20th World Karate Championships DVD 3: Kata

Champ Karate

$ 64.95 

October 27-31 2010, SERBIA(BELGRADE)

Contents
  • MALE IND. KATA
    Semi Final 1st
    L.Valdesi/UNSU (ITA) VS V.Dack/CHATANYARAKUSANKU (FRA)
    3rd Place 1st
    V.Dack/MATSUMURABASSAI (FRA) VS I.Oki/ANAN (JPN)
    3rd Place 2nd
    M.Ibrahim/UNSU (EGY) VS A.Tamashiro/UNSU (PER)
    Final
    A.Diaz/SUPERRINPEI (VEN) VS L.Valdesi/GANKAKU (ITA)
  • FEMALE IND. KATA
    Semi Final 2nd
    R.Usami/CHATANYARAKUSANKU (JPN) VS H.Nguyen/SUPERRINPEI (VIE)
    3rd Place 1st
    M.Senjug/ANAN (CRO) VS L.Lim/KOUSOUKUN-SHO (MAS)
    3rd Place 2nd
    R.Usami/SUPERRINPEI (JPN) VS M.Hadj Said/GANKAKU (ALG)
    Final
    H.Nguyen (VIE) VS Y.Sanchez (VEN)
    *There is no ENBU by default.
  • MALE TEAM KATA
    Semi Final 1st
    JAPAN VS PERU
    JAPAN; I.Oki, T.Hasegawa, M.Ogihara/SUPERRINPEI
    PERU; A.Tamashiro, J.Moreno, H.Zevallos/GOJUSHIHO-SHO
    Semi Final 2nd
    ITALY VS FRANCE
    ITALY; L.Valdesi, V.Figuccio, L.Maurino/ENPI
    FRANCE; Z.Bouchfira, R.Lacoste, J.Maruani/UNSU
    3rd Place 1st
    PERU VS ISLAMIC REPUBLIC OF IRAN
    PERU; A.Tamashiro, J.Moreno, H.Zevallos/GOJUSHIHO-SHO
    ISLAMIC REPUBLIC OF IRAN; M.Ashrafi, M.Batavani, M.Batavani/SUPERRINPEI
    3rd Place 2nd
    FRANCE VS SPAIN
    FRANCE; Z.Bouchfira, R.Lacoste, J.Maruani/GOJUSHIHO-SHO
    SPAIN; F.San Jose Bastante, D.Quintero, F.Salazar Jover/SUPERRINPEI
    Final
    ITALY VS JAPAN
    JAPAN; I.Oki, T.Hasegawa, M.Ogihara/ANAN
    ITALY; L.Valdesi, V.Figuccio, L.Maurino/GANKAKU
  • FEMALE TEAM KATA
    Semi Final 1st
    SPAIN VS VIETNAM
    SPAIN; F.De Acuna Gonzalez, R.Jimenez Fernandez, Y.Martin Abello/NIPAIPO
    VIETNAM; H.Nguyen, T.Nguyen, T.Do/CHATANYARAKUSANKU
    Semi Final 2nd
    JAPAN VS ITALY
    JAPAN; F.Sakai, K.Inoue, Y.Kimura/SUPERRINPEI
    ITALY; S.Battaglia, V.Bottaro, M.Pezzetti/CHATANYARAKUSANKU
    3rd Place 1st
    SPAIN VS FRANCE
    SPAIN; F.De Acuna Gonzalez, R.Jimenez Fernandez, Y.Martin Abello/ANAN
    FRANCE; C.Chevallier, S.Fiuza, C.Boulanger/GOJUSHIHOSHO
    3rd Place 2nd
    ITALY VS SERBIA
    ITALY; S.Battaglia, V.Bottaro, M.Pezzetti/ANAN
    SERBIA; D.Zeravic, I.Stepanovic, A.Kanjuh/UNSU
    Final
    JAPAN VS VIETNAM
    *There is no ENBU by default.
    ┬ĚKATA ENBU BY CHAMPIONS OF FEMALE TEAM/KURURUNFA (JPN)
    JAPAN; F.Sakai,K.Inoue,Y.Kimura/Kururunfa

We accept these payment methods:

Amex Discover Mastercard Paypal Visa