19th World Karate Championships Vol 2 1

+ CLICK IMAGE TO ZOOM

19th World Karate Championships Vol 2 1

19th World Karate Championships Vol 2

Champ Karate

$39.95 USD 
.
Contents
  • MALE INDIVIDUAL KUMITE−75Kg
    Semi Final 1st
    K.Matsuhisa (JPN) VS D.Dubo (CHI)
    Semi Final 2nd
    M.Basturk (TUR) VS M.Mohamed (EGY)
    3rd Place 1st
    A.Sanchez Estepa (ESP) VS K.Matsuhisa (JPN)
    3rd Place 2nd
    K.Grillon (FRA) VS M.Mohamed (EGY)
    Final
    D.Dubo (CHI) VS M.Basturk (TUR)
  • MALE INDIVIDUAL KUMITE−80Kg
    Semi Final 1st
    S.Ibuchi (JPN) VS A.Atayev (AZE)
    Semi Final 2nd
    A.Prenov (KAZ) VS I.Eldaruchev (RUS)
    3rd Place 1st
    H.Keshta (EGY) VS A.Atayev (AZE)
    3rd Place 2nd
    ※ABSTAIN (No game)
    Final
    S.Ibuchi (JPN) VS I.Eldaruchev (RUS)
  • MALE INDIVIDUAL KUMITE+80Kg
    Semi Final 1st
    J.Tucek (CZE) VS I.Gary (FRA)
    Semi Final 2nd
    S.Maniscalco (ITA) VS J.Horne (GER)
    3rd Place 1st
    C.Robb (SCO) VS J.Tucek (CZE)
    3rd Place 2nd
    M.Toro (VEN) VS J.Horne (GER)
    Final
    I.Gary (FRA) VS S.Maniscalco (ITA)
  • MALE INDIVIDUAL KUMITE OPEN
    Semi Final 1st
    R.Aghayev (AZE) VS S.Maniscalco (ITA)
    Semi Final 2nd
    G.Arkania (GEO) VS S.Margaritopoulos (GRE)
    3rd Place 1st
    F.Malguy (FRA) VS S.Maniscalco (ITA)
    3rd Place 2nd
    M.El.Senbawy (EGY) VS G.Arkania (GEO)
    Final
    R.Aghayev (AZE) VS S.Margaritopoulos (GRE
  • FEMALE INDIVIDUAL KUMITE+60Kg
    Semi Final 1st
    D.Szulc (POL) VS T.Fanjat (FRA)
    Semi Final 2nd
    S.Abouel Yazed (EGY) VS E.Fonseka Au (USA)
    3rd Place 1st
    E.Podborodnikova (RUS) VS D.Szulc (POL)
    3rd Place 2nd
    C.Feo Gomez (ESP) VS S.Abouel Yazed (EGY)
    Final
    T.Fanjat (FRA) VS E.Fonseka Au (USA)
  • FEMALE INDIVIDUAL KUMITE OPEN
    Semi Final 1st
    Y.Sato (JPN) VS E.Medvedova Tulejo (SVK)
    Semi Final 2nd
    E.Anicic (CRO) VS G.Casanova Rodriguez (ESP)
    3rd Place 1st
    A.Karypidou (GRE) VS E.Medvedova Tulejo (SVK)
    3rd Place 2nd
    M.Verspaget (AHO) VS E.Anicic (CRO)
    Final
    Y.Sato (JPN) VS G.Casanova Rodriguez (ESP)
  • FEMALE TEAM KUMITE
    Final
    GERMANY VS SPAIN
    SENPO-SEN
    S.Sperner (GRE) VS C.Vicente (ESP)
    CHUKEN-SEN
    K.Knuehmann (GRE) VS C.Feo Gomez (ESP)
    TAISHO-SEN
    M.Weiss (GRE) VS I.Colomar Costa (ESP)
 

We accept these payment methods:

Amex Discover Mastercard Paypal Visa