Welcome to Budovideos.com!

Follow us on:

Join us on Facebook! Follow us on Twitter! Watch us on YouTube!
My Cart (0)

US & Canada Toll Free:800.451.4828

International Customers:714.899.5200

The Largest Selection of Martial Arts Products in the World!

  • Flat & Free Shipping!

East Asian Karatedo Championships in Tokyo 2012 DVD

SKU# BV-15839

Be the first to review this product

This is a Special Order Item

List Price: $69.95
$59.95
14%

Quick Overview

26, 27 May 2012 / Hino City, Tokyo JAPAN



Contents



Opening Ceremony

Cadet Female Individual Kumite

League match(-47kg)

More Views

Details
26, 27 May 2012 / Hino City, Tokyo JAPAN

Contents

        Opening Ceremony
        Cadet Female Individual Kumite
        League match(-47kg)
        Yen-Hui Ku (TPE) VS Ruika Sao (JPN)
        Final(-54kg)
        Nao Iwase (JPN) VS Wei-Ning Hsu (TPE)
        Final(+54kg)
        Moemi Kusakabe (JPN) VS Yi-Jyun Jhang (TPE)
        Cadet Female Individual Kata
        League match
        Wei-Ning Hsu (TPE)/NIPAIPO VS Natsuki Shimizu (JPN)/SUPER RINPEI
        Cadet Male Individual Kata
        League match
        Yuhei Horiba (JPN)/SEPAI VS Tzu-Chen Weng (TPE)/SUPER RINPEI
        Cadet Male Individual Kumite
        Final(-52kg)
        Hongyu Lin (CHN) VS Takaki Fukumoto (JPN)
        Final(-57kg)
        Shule Zhang (CHN) VS Genta Ikezawa (JPN)
        Final(-63kg)
        Chia-Wei Liu (TPE) VS Kouki Ikeda (JPN)
        Final(+70kg)
        Moon-Kyung Jo (KOR) VS Chang-Yi Tsai (TPE)
        Junior Female Individual Kata
        Final
        Yuria Shouji (JPN)/UNSU VS Shih-Yu Liu (TPE)/CHATANYARA KUSANKU
        Junior Male Individual Kata
        Final
        Chao-Ching Chen (TPE)/JION VS Hiroki Kubo (JPN)/SUPER RINPEI
        Junior Female Individual Kumite
        League match(-48kg)
        Chien-Hui Hsu (TPE) VS Miho Miyahara (JPN)
        League match(-53kg)
        Tsui-Ping Ku (TPE) VS Kazuki Yanagisawa (JPN)
        League match(-59kg)
        Ya-Han Jhang (TPE) VS Rina Okita (JPN)
        League match(+59kg)
        Natsumi Kawamura (JPN) VS Jou Chao (TPE)
        Junior Male Individual Kumite
        Final(-55kg)
        Bunta Yoshimura (JPN) VS Shuoyang Li (CHN)
        Final(-61kg)
        Shilin Xiao (CHN) VS Jae-Hun Jeong (KOR)
        Final(-68kg)
        Bong-Jun Cha (KOR) VS Wei-Lin Wu (TPE)
        League match(-76kg)
        Cheng-Hsun Ou (TPE) VS Hikaru Imao (JPN)
        Final(+76kg)
        Po-Jen Cheng (TPE) VS Rikito Nakano (JPN)
        Senior Female Individual Kata
        Final
        Sin Man Cheong (MAC)/KURURUNFA VS Kazuyo Inoue (JPN)/KURURUNFA
        Senior Male Individual Kata
        Final
        Yi-Hsiang Wang (TPE)/KURURUNFA VS Ryo Kiyuna (JPN)/SUPER RINPEI
        Senior Female Team Kata
        Final
        JAPAN VS CHINESE TAIPEI
        ·CHINESE TAIPEI (Chen Yi-Jun Chen Yi-Jyun Wei Nai-Mei)/GOJUSHIHO-SHO
        ·JAPAN (Suzuka Kashioka Yoko Kimura Miku Morioka)/KURURUNFA
        Senior Male Team Kata
        League match
        JAPAN VS KOREA
        ·KOREA (Jun-Seob Ann Jae-Moo Choi Hee Jun Park)/ANAN
        ·JAPAN (Soma Takato Takumi Sugino Koji Arimoto)/UNSU
        Senior Female Individual Kumite
        Final(-50kg)
        Hikaru Ono (JPN) VS Hong Li (CHN)
        Final(-55kg)
        Tzu-Yun Wen (TPE) VS Miki Kobayashi (JPN)
        Final(-61kg)
        Ting Chang (TPE) VS Mengmeng Gao (CHN)
        Final(-68kg)
        Mayumi Someya (JPN) VS Lingling Tang (CHN)
        Final(+68kg)
        Cuilan Zeng (CHN) VS Ayumi Uekusa (JPN)
        Senior Male Individual Kumite
        Final(-55kg)
        Jingchao Sun (CHN) VS Wei-Chih Lai (TPE)
        Final(-60kg)
        Ji-Hwan Lee (KOR) VS Shintaro Araga (JPN)
        Final(-67kg)
        Iat Long Pang (MAC) VS Shinji Nagaki (JPN)
        Final(-75kg)
        Ko Matsuhisa (JPN) VS Tzu-Yao Yen (TPE)
        Final(-84kg)
        Ryutaro Araga (JPN) VS Wenju Cui (CHN)
        Final(+84kg)
        Hideyoshi Kagawa (JPN) VS Hui Peng (CHN)
        Senior Female Team Kumite
        Final
        JAPAN VS CHINA
        ·SENPO-SEN: Miki Kobayashi VS Cuilan Zeng
        ·CHUKEN-SEN: Ayumi Uekusa VS Lingling Tang
        ·TAISHO-SEN: Yu Miyamoto VS Yin Xiaoyan
        Senior Male Team Kumite
        Final
        JAPAN VS CHINESE TAIPEI
        ·SENPO-SEN: Ryutaro Araga VS Yen-Chung Wang
        ·JIHO-SEN: Rikiya Iimura VS Cheng-Kuan Chien
        ·CHUKEN-SEN: Ko Matsuhisa VS Tzu-Yao Yen
        ·FUKUSHO-SEN: Hiroto Shinohara VS Mei-Yung Liu 
**This is a special order item:
  • These items can take between 1-2 weeks to arrive here before they are ready to be shipped out by the selected courier service.
  • Special order items are not eligible for return or exchange under any circumstances.
  • Please review product details carefully before adding these items to your shopping cart.

 

Please Note: If you place an order for other items, they will be held and shipped together with the special order item when it is available.  Alternatively you can place separate orders so your regular items will be shipped sooner.

Additional Information
SKU BV-15839
Release Date Jul 16, 2012
Other Info No
Format DVD NTSC
Languages Japanese
Length 216 min.

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.