Welcome to Budovideos.com!

Follow us on:

Join us on Facebook! Follow us on Twitter! Watch us on YouTube!
My Cart (0)

US & Canada Toll Free:800.451.4828

International Customers:714.899.5200

The Largest Selection of Martial Arts Products in the World!

  • Flat & Free Shipping!

9th Asian Karatedo Championships DVD

SKU# BV-13829

Be the first to review this product

Availability:In stock

Only 1 left

List Price: $89.95
$49.95
44%

Quick Overview

Contents



* Female Ind. Kumite

Female Kumite -50kg / Final

Li Hong(CHN) VS Yen-Hui Chen(TPE)

--------------------------

Female Kumite -55kg / Semi Final

More Views

Details
Contents

        * Female Ind. Kumite
          Female Kumite -50kg / Final
          Li Hong(CHN) VS Yen-Hui Chen(TPE)
          --------------------------
          Female Kumite -55kg / Semi Final 1st
          Chen Dan(CHN) VS Mae Soriano(PHI)

          Female Kumite -55kg / Semi Final 2nd
          Miki Kobayashi(JPN) VS Nguyen Thi Hai Yen(VIE)

          Female Kumite -55kg / 3rd-place 1st
          Linza-Fenny Syiem(IND) VS Mae Soriano(PHI)

          Female Kumite -55kg / 3rd-place 2st
          Vathana Gopalasamy(MAS) VS Nguyen Thi Hai Yen(VIE)
          Female Kumite -55kg / Final
          C.Dan(CHN) VS Miki Kobayashi(JPN)
          --------------------------
          Female Kumite -61kg / Semi Final 1st
          Wu Qiu-Feng(CHN) VS Yamini Gopalasamy(MAS)

          Female Kumite -61kg / Semi Final 2nd
          Bui Thi Trieu(VIE) VS Ting Chang(TPE)

          Female Kumite -61kg / Final
          Wu Qiu-Feng(CHN) VS Ting Chang(TPE)
          --------------------------
          Female Kumite -68kg / Semi Final 1st
          Sayuri Maejima(JPN) VS Jamalliah Jamaludin(MAS)

          Female Kumite -68kg / Semi Final 2nd
          Feng Lan-Lan(CHN) VS Anargul Kunayeva(KAZ)

          Female Kumite -68kg / 3rd-place 1st
          Sofiya Kaspulatova(UZB) VS Sayuri Maejima(JPN)

          Female Kumite -68kg / 3rd-place 2st
          Ni Ni Cho Thae(MYA) VS Anargul Kunayeva(KAZ)

          Female Kumite -68kg / Final
          Jamalliah Jamaludin(MAS) VS Feng Lan-Lan(CHN)
          --------------------------
          Female Kumite +68kg / Semi Final 1st
          Emiko Honma(JPN) VS Tang Ling-Ling(CHN)

          Female Kumite +68kg / Final
          Emiko Honma(JPN) VS Gaukhar Chaikuzova(KAZ)
          --------------------------
        * Female Team Kumite / Final
          JAPAN VS UZBEKISTAN
          Senpo-Sen;
          Miki Kobayashi(JPN) VS Regina Niyazova(UZB)
          Chuken-Sen;
          Emiko Honma(JPN) VS Sofiya Kaspulatova(UZB)
          --------------------------
        * Male Ind. Kumite
          Male Kumite -55kg / Final
          Mohamad Ghasemi Laskoukalayeh(IRI) VS Pham Hoai Long(VIE)
          --------------------------
          Male Kumite -60kg / Semi Final 1st
          Muhd,Fida'iy Haji-Sanif(BRU) VS Donny Dharmawan(INA)
          Male Kumite -60kg / Semi Final 2nd
          Kwan-Lok Cheung(HKG) VS Mohammadreza Ghoroubi(IRI)

          Male Kumite -60kg / Final
          Muhd, Fida'iy Haji-Sanif(BRU) VS Mohammadreza Ghoroubi(IRI)
          --------------------------
          Male Kumite -67kg / Semi Final 1st
          Shinji Nagaki(JPN) VS Pang lat Long(MAC)

          Male Kumite -67kg / Semi Final 2nd
          Sagandykov Rinat(KAZ) VS Nguyen Ngoc Thanh(VIE)
          Male Kumite -67kg / 3rd-place 2nd
          Abdullah Alotaibi(KUW) VS Nguyen Ngoc Thanh(VIE)
          Male Kumite -67kg / Final
          Shinji Nagaki(JPN) VS Sagandykov Rinat(KAZ)
          --------------------------
          Male Kumite -75kg / Semi Final 1st
          Ko Matshisa(JPN) VS Shaharubin Jamaludin(MAS)
          Male Kumite -75kg / 3rd-place 1st
          Nguyen Minh Phung(VIE) VS Shaharudin Jamaludin(MAS)
          Male Kumite -75kg / Final
          Ko Matshisa(JPN) VS Saeid Farrokhi(IRI)
          --------------------------
          Male Kumite -84kg / Semi Final 2nd
          Younis Alaaraj(QAT) VS Satoshi Ibuchi(JPN)
          Male Kumite -84kg / 3rd-place 2nd
          Xu Xiang-Wu(CHN) VS Younis Alaaraj(QAT)
          Male Kumite -84kg / Final
          Nader Joudat-Aghdam(IRI) VS Satoshi Ibuchi(JPN)
          --------------------------
          Male Kumite +84kg / 3rd-place 1st
          Hideyoshi Kagawa(JPN) VS Umar Syariet(INA)
          Male Kumite +84kg / Final
          Zabiollah Poorshab(IRI) VS Rak-won Kim(KOR)
          --------------------------
        * Male Team Kumite / Final
          IRAN VS JAPAN
          Senpo-Sen;
          Saeid Farrokhi(IRI) VS Ko Matsuhisa(JPN)
          Jiho-Sen;
          Esmael Tark(IRI) VS Ryutaro Araga(JPN)
          Chuken-Sen;
          Mahmoud Karkabadi(IRI) VS Shinji Nagaki(JPN)
          Fukusho-Sen;
          Z.Poorshab(IRI) VS Hideyoshi Kagawa(JPN)
          Taisho-Sen;
          Nader Joudat-Aghdam(IRI) VS Satoshi Ibuchi(JPN)
          --------------------------
        * Female Ind. Kata
          Semi Final 1st
          Lee-Lee Lim(MAS) VS Rika Usami(JPN)
          Semi Final 2nd
          Liu Qian(CHN) VS Nguyen Hoang Ngan(VIE)
          Final
          Nguyen Hoang Ngan(VIE) VS Rika Usami(JPN)
          --------------------------
        * Female Team Kata / Final
          VIETNAM VS JAPAN
          --------------------------
        * Male Ind. Kata
          Semi Final 1st
          Chee-Sheng Tan(MAS) VS Taz-Man-Chris Cheng(HKG)

          Semi Final 2nd
          Itaru Oki(JPN) VS Seyed.D.Shahcheraghy(IRI)
          Final
          Itaru Oki(JPN) VS Chee-Sheng Tan(MAS)
          --------------------------
        * Male Team Kata / Final
          IRAN VS JAPAN
          --------------------------
        * JAPAN VS Asian Player
          Female Kumite -55kg / Round 2
          Miki Kobayashi(JPN) VS Vathana Gopalasamy(MAS)
          Male Kumite -60kg / Round 2
          Ryuu Nihei(JPN) VS Darkhan Assadilov(KAZ)
          Female Kumite -61kg / Round 1
          Regina Niyazova(UZB) VS Chihiro Kato(JPN)
          Male Kumite -67kg / Quarter-Final 1
          Hsiang-Chen Huang(TPE) VS Shinji Nagaki(JPN)
          Female Kumite -68kg / Round 2
          Yullanda Asmuruf(INA) VS Sayuri Maejima(JPN)
          Male Kumite -75kg / Quarter-Final 1
          Ko Matsuhisa(JPN) VS Ismail Aswar(INA)
          Female Kumite +68kg / Round 2
          Lutche Metante(PHI) VS Emiko Honma(JPN)
          Male Kumite -84kg / Quarter-Final 4
          Xu Xiang-Wu(CHN) VS Satoshi Ibuchi(JPN)
          Male Kumite +84kg / Round 1
          Rustam Ashurov(UZB) VS Hideyoshi Kagawa(JPN)
          Male Team Kumite / Quarter-Final 4
          Ryutaro Araga(JPN) VS Khalid Khalidov(KAZ)
Additional Information
SKU BV-13829
Release Date Jan 28, 2010
Other Info No
Format DVD NTSC
Languages Japanese
Length 308 min.

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.