Welcome to Budovideos.com!

Follow us on:

Join us on Facebook! Follow us on Twitter! Watch us on YouTube!
My Cart (0)

US & Canada Toll Free:800.451.4828

International Customers:714.899.5200

The Largest Selection of Martial Arts Products in the World!

  • Flat & Free Shipping!

7th Shito-ryu Karate-do World Championships DVD

SKU# BN-DVD-00042

Be the first to review this product

This is a Special Order Item

List Price: $59.95
$49.95
17%

Quick Overview

The 7th Shito-ryu Karate-do World Championships DVD. 

7th Shito-ryu Karate-do World Championships DVD Cover

More Views

  • 7th Shito-ryu Karate-do World Championships DVD Cover
Details

This DVD contains the 7th Shito-ryu Karate-do World Championships.

 

    • Female Individual Kata 
      Third-place Match 1
      DIMITROVA MARIA (DOM) / Suparinpei
      vs
      WATERWORTH VICTORIA (CAN) / Chatanyara Kushanku
      Third-place Match 2
      CAROLINE CHERETIEN (CAN) / Chatanyara Kushanku
      vs
      SANCHEZ YOHANA (VEN) / Chatanyara Kushanku
      Final
      SHIMIZU KIYOU (JPN) / Chatanyara Kushanku
      vs
      KAJIKAWA RIMI (JPN) / Chatanyara Kushanku
    • Male Individual Kata
      Third-place Match 1
      TOVAR BELISARIO (MEX) / Kururunfa
      vs
      YESSENOV ALIBEK (KAZ) / Seienchin
      Third-place Match 2
      KUZNETSOV NIKOLAY (RUS) / Chatanyara Kushanku
      vs
      FUENTES GUILLERMO (MEX) / Gojushiho
      Final
      IMAZU SEIYA (JPN) / Unshu
      vs
      OHKI ITARI (JPN) / Suparinpei
    • Female Individual Kumite -50 kg
      Third-place Match 1
      ANNU ADHIKARI (NEP) vs HIRABAYASHI MAKI (JPN)
      Third-place Match 2
      KADOYA ARINA (JPN) vs CHIKHI DIHIA (ALG)
      Final
      GONZALEZ C. C. CAROLINA (GUA) vs LI HONG (CHN)
    • Male Individual Kumite -60 kg
      Third-place Match 1
      WANG ZHIWEI (CHN) vs HASEGAWA YUSUKE (JPN)
      Third-place Match 2
      SUN JINGCHAO (CHN) vs DUZGENBAYEV KUANYSH (KAZ)
      Final
      BOUAMRIA ABDELKRIM (ALG) vs FUNAHASHI TAKESHI (JPN)
    • Female Individual Kumite -55 kg
      Third-place Match 1
      KUPRYUNINA ANASTASIA (RUS) vs NIU CONGHUI (CHN)
      Third-place Match 2
      CHIOU SHR-TING (TPE) vs NAGABUCHI MOE (JPN)
      Final
      MIYASHITA YUI (JPN) vs BENAZZOUG YASMINE (ALG)
    • Male Individual Kumite -67 kg
      Third-place Match 1
      OSHIMA MIKIO (JPN) vs QUINTAL ANDRES (MEX)
      Third-place Match 2
      BOUDIS MOHAMED (ALG) vs KONISHI TERUMASA (JPN)
      Final
      TUZEL TAUKEKHAN (KAZ) vs CHENG FEI (CHN)
    • Female Individual Kumite -61 kg
      Third-place Match 1
      ARREORA MERILLERA (MEX) vs YAMADA RINA (JPN)
      Third-place Match 2
      FRANYERLIN BRITO (VEN) vs BECHANE IRENE (MOZ)
      Final
      IMMERVOLL VICTORIA (VEN) vs GAZOULI ADILA (ALG)
    • Male Individual Kumite -75 kg
      Third-place Match 1
      LANDO CARLO (ITA) vs KUROKAWA YAMATO (JPN)
      Third-place Match 2
      BOUABOUB WALID (ALG) vs KOSSAKOV ASKHAT (KAZ)
      Final
      RAYUSHKIN ANDREY (RUS) vs KOIDE SHOTA (JPN)
    • Female Team Kata
      Third-place Match 1
      ENGLAND / Sepai vs MEXICO A / Gojushiho
      Third-place Match 2
      RUSSIA / Chatanyara Kushanku vs HONG KONG / Nipaipo
      Final
      CHINESE TAIPEI / Chatanyara Kushanku vs JAPAN / Chatanyara Kushanku
    • Male Team Kata
      Third-place Match 1
      MOZAMBIQUE / Chinto vs MEXICO B / Suparinpei
      Third-place Match 2
      HONG KONG / Nipaipo vs KAZAKHSTAN / Nipaipo
      Final
      CHINESE TAIPEI / Kosokun-Dai vs JAPAN / Chatanyara Kushanku
    • Attractions
    • Female Individual Kumite -68 kg
      Third-place Match 1
      GARCIA FERNANDA (MEX) vs TANG LINGLING (CHN)
      Third-place Match 2
      LO SHAO-CHIEN (TPE) vs SIAFALIS-TSIATSIOS LIA (AUS)
      Final
      GAFUROVA GUZALIYA (KAZ) vs SALINAS CAROLINA (MEX)
    • Male Individual Kumite -84 kg
      Third-place Match 1
      INOUE RYO (JPN) vs TERAN JULIAN (MEX)
      Third-place Match 2
      CUI WENJU (CHN) vs WANG CHIEN-LIN (TPE)
      Final
      ACHACHE MOUAD (ALG) vs SUGIOKA SHOHEI (JPN)
    • Female Individual Kumite +68 kg
      Third-place Match 1
      ADHIKARI D. GANGA (NEP) vs QUINTAL GUADALUPE (MEX)
      Third-place Match 2
      POWELL M. AMY (ENG) vs BECERRA ROMINA (MEX)
      Final
      YIN XIAOYAN (CHN) vs ZENG CUILAN (CHN)
    • Male Individual Kumite +84 kg
      Third-place Match 1
      LOGINOV ANDREY (RUS) vs COELHO PEDRO (POR)
      Third-place Match 2
      GONG XUANWEI (CHN) vs MEDINA ANNUAL (MEX)
      Final
      RAMIREZ ARTURO (MEX) vs GUINDON ROCK (CAN)
    • Female Team Kumite
      Third-place Match 1
      VENEZUELA vs KAZAKHSTAN
      Third-place Match 2
      JAPAN vs CHINESE TAIPEI
      Final
      ALGERIA vs CHINA
    • â– Male Team Kumite
      Third-place Match 1
      VENEZUELA vs CHINESE TAIPEI
      Third-place Match 2
      CHINA vs KAZAKHSTAN
      Final
      RUSSIA vs ALGERIA
**This is a special order item:
  • These items can take between 1-2 weeks to arrive here before they are ready to be shipped out by the selected courier service.
  • Special order items are not eligible for return or exchange under any circumstances.
  • Please review product details carefully before adding these items to your shopping cart.

 

Please Note: If you place an order for other items, they will be held and shipped together with the special order item when it is available.  Alternatively you can place separate orders so your regular items will be shipped sooner.

Additional Information
SKU BN-DVD-00042
Release Date Dec 18, 2013
Other Info No
Format DVD NTSC
Languages English, Japanese
Length No

You may also be interested in the following product(s)

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.