Welcome to Budovideos.com!

Follow us on:

Join us on Facebook! Follow us on Twitter! Watch us on YouTube!
My Cart (0)

US & Canada Toll Free:800.451.4828

International Customers:714.899.5200

The Largest Selection of Martial Arts Products in the World!

  • Flat & Free Shipping!

55th JKA All Japan Karate Championships DVD

SKU# BV-15915

Be the first to review this product

Availability: Out of stock

List Price: $69.95
$59.95
14%

Quick Overview

Contents



Female Ind. Kumite / The highlight scene of the first half round

M.Nakatani VS W.Matsuo

R.Tanabe VS Y.Ando

A.Imai VS K.Imagawa

J.Matsuo VS Y.Miyazaki

N.Morimoto VS Y.Takahashi

More Views

Details
Contents
  • Female Ind. Kumite / The highlight scene of the first half round
    M.Nakatani VS W.Matsuo
    R.Tanabe VS Y.Ando
    A.Imai VS K.Imagawa
    J.Matsuo VS Y.Miyazaki
    N.Morimoto VS Y.Takahashi


  • Male Ind. Kumite / The highlight scene of the first half round
    Y.Fujii VS H.Kido
    S.Tsuchiya VS Y.Sugimoto
    M.Ohsugi VS Y.Kuwana
    K.Chubachi VS K.Hata
    Y.Kai VS Y.Kikuchi
    H.Nishikawa VS D.Ueda
    Y.Inokoshi VS S.Tsuchiya
    M.Harima VS R.Heselton
    Y.Konno VS D.Ueda
    S.Nishimura VS R.Heselton
    S.Akutsu VS R.Kumeta
    K.Kurihara VS K.Shigeyoshi
    K.Nemoto VS Y.Konno
    Y.Inokoshi VS R.Shimizu
    S.Toba VS R.Kumeta


  • High School Students Kata / Final
    ・Female Ind.
    R.Kobayashi (ENPI)
    M.Aoki (GANKAKU)
    K.Yoshizawa (KANKU-DAI)

    ・Male Ind.
    K.Kidume (ENPI)
    T.Takenaka (ENPI)
    K.Moto (GANKAKU)

    ・Team
    Niigata Headquarters / K.Shinada T.Akiyama S.Furusawa (JION)
    Matsusho Gakuin High School / T.Nakagawa K.Ohta K.Nomura (ENPI)
    Tokyo Headquarters / K.Taniyama T.Takenaka K.Eda (ENPI)


  • Team Kata / Final
    ・Female
    Osaka Headquarters / K.Uemura R.Igarashi K.Hayakawa (GOJUSHIHO-SHO)
    Aoyama Gakuin University / H.Horasawa T.Kubota M.Hasegawa (GOJUSHIHO-SHO)
    Komazawa University / H.Kageyama J.Miyazaki N.Hikawa (GOJUSHIHO-SHO)

    ・University
    Aoyama Gakuin University / Y.Yoshida T.Yabusaki R.Takahashi (UNSU)
    Taisho University / T.Nakayama Y.Ogiya N.Ito (SOCHIN)
    Komazawa University / T.Toyoguchi K.Ohtsuka H.Kurihara (GOJUSHIHO-SHO)

    ・General
    Matta Branch / R.Kitajima G.Shibagaki G.Shibagaki (UNSU)
    Ebetsu Branch / T.Murakami Y.Nagata S.Kaneko (UNSU)
    Shibukawa Kuyukan A / Y.Araki H.Fukuhara A.Namekata (SOCHIN)

    ・Regional
    Tokyo Headquarters / R.Nagahara N.Kobayashi Y.Takayanagi (UNSU)
    Chiba Headquarters / K.Hasunuma K.Ohishi Y.Amano (UNSU)
    Ibaraki Headquarters / T.Toyoguchi K.Ohtsuka H.Kurihara (GANKAKU)


  • High School Students Kumite / Final
    ・Female
    S.Okada VS H.Takaki

    ・Male
    T.Tanaka VS T.Yoshimura

    ・High School
    Ushiku High School affiliated with Toyo University VS Numadu Branch
     Senpo: S.Sohma VS T.Musashi
     Chuken: Y.Fukuda VS S.Shirai
     Taisho: S.Ikehara VS Y.Hitosugi


  • Team Kumite / Final
    ・Team Female
    Kokukai VS Komazawa University
     Senpo: A.Sasa VS M.Hirose
     Chuken: N.Takaya VS Y.Ito
     Taisho: M.Tsukamoto VS M.Takei

    ・University
    Kokushikan University VS Komazawa University
     Senpo: R.Miyabe VS S.Ishii
     Jiho: R.Sugawara VS K.Takimoto
     Chuken: K.Akiyama VS Y.Narushima
     Fukusho: T.Nakayama VS R.Harada
     Taisho: M.Okamura VS S.Ueda

    ・General
    Futago Tamagawa Branch A VS Futago Tamagawa Branch B
     Senpo: T.Furuya VS R.Nagahara
     Chuken: M.Sato VS K.Sato
     Taisho: A.Haga VS M.Sato

    ・Regional
    Tokyo Headquarters VS Gunma Headquarters
     Senpo: K.Sato VS R.Sawaki
     Jiho: Y.Sasaki VS T.Watanuki
     Chuken: M.Sato VS Y.Tsunoda
     Fukusho: Y.Ohgane VS K.Miyamoto
     Taisho: M.Sato VS K.Sato


  • Female Ind. Kumite / Quarterfinal
    M.Shiina VS I.Aoki
    M.Tsukamoto VS I.Takaya
    R.Tanabe VS A.Imai
    J.Matsuo VS Y.Takahashi


  • Male Ind. Kumite / Quarterfinal
    K.Kurihara VS S.Asano
    K.Chubachi VS R.Shimizu
    Y.Okada VS K.Ohkuma
    K.Nemoto VS R.Kumeta


  • Female Ind. Kumite / Semifinal
    I.Aoki VS M.Tsukamoto
    R.Tanabe VS Y.Takahashi


  • Male Ind. Kumite / Semifinal
    S.Asano VS K.Chubachi
    Y.Okada VS K.Nemoto


  • Female Ind. Kata / Final
    M.Nakatani (GOJUSHIHO-SHO)
    R.Igarashi (GOJUSHIHO-SHO)
    M.Kimura (GOJUSHIHO-SHO)
    E.Yasuoka (GOJUSHIHO-SHO)
    Roisin Campbell (UNSU)
    H.Kageyama (GOJUSHIHO-SHO)
    A.Takaki (GOJUSHIHO-SHO)
    M.Nakamachi (GOJUSHIHO-SHO)


  • Male Ind. Kata / Final
    M.Tokuno (UNSU)
    H.Kurihara (GANKAKU)
    K.Nemoto (SOCHIN)
    R.Kumeta (UNSU)
    Y.Saito (UNSU)
    N.Maruoka (SOCHIN)
    D.Ueda (SOCHIN)
    K.Kurihara (SOCHIN)


  • Female Ind. Kumite / Final
    M.Tsukamoto VS Y.Takahashi


  • Male Ind. Kumite / Final
    K.Chubachi VS K.Nemoto
 
**This is a special order item:
  • These items can take between 1-2 weeks to arrive here before they are ready to be shipped out by the selected courier service.
  • Special order items are not eligible for return or exchange under any circumstances.
  • Please review product details carefully before adding these items to your shopping cart.

 

Please Note: If you place an order for other items, they will be held and shipped together with the special order item when it is available.  Alternatively you can place separate orders so your regular items will be shipped sooner.

Additional Information
SKU BV-15915
Release Date Nov 20, 2012
Other Info No
Format DVD NTSC
Languages Japanese
Length 198 min.

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.