Welcome to Budovideos.com!

Follow us on:

Join us on Facebook! Follow us on Twitter! Watch us on YouTube!
My Cart (0)

US & Canada Toll Free:800.451.4828

International Customers:714.899.5200

The Largest Selection of Martial Arts Products in the World!

  • Flat & Free Shipping!

52nd JKA All Japan Championships DVD

SKU# BV-13676

Be the first to review this product

This is a Special Order Item

List Price: $89.95
$79.95
11%

Quick Overview

Contents



* Female Kumite / The highlight scene of the first half round

Okuie VS Yamada

Uematsu VS Iijima

Ando VS Hirayama

More Views

Details
Contents

        * Female Kumite / The highlight scene of the first half round
          Okuie VS Yamada
          Uematsu VS Iijima
          Ando VS Hirayama
          Okuie VS Nishimura
          Yamada VS Takagaki
          Tateyama VS Shiina
          Miyazaki VS Takaya
          Numata VS Takahashi
        * Male Kumite / The highlight scene of the first half round
          Sugiyama VS Sasamoto
          Harima VS Ogata
          Sasaki VS Ohkuma
          Sato VS Inokoshi
          Shimizu VS Asano
          Kumeda VS Nishigata
          Kyomasu VS Chubachi
          Toba VS Kurihara
          Sugiyama VS Ishii
          Nemoto VS Matsuura
          Kojima VS Ogata
          Kawamura VS Inokoshi
          Okada VS Konno
          Kumeda VS Chubachi
          Hirai VS Kurihara
          Nemoto VS Inokoshi
        * High School Students Kata
          •Female Ind.
          Shibasaki (Jion)
          Uesugi (Enpi)
          Takahashi (Gankaku)
          •Male Ind.
          Sasamori (Kanku-dai)
          Iwamaru (Enpi)
          Hashiguchi (Enpi)
          •Team High School
          Niigata Headquarters (Enpi)
          Kosei Gakuin High School (Jion)
          Fukuoka Headquarters (Enpi)
        * Team Kata
          •Female
          Taisho University (Gojushiho-sho)
          Aoyama Gakuin University (Gojushiho-sho)
          Komazawa University (Gankaku)
          •University
          Takushoku University (Unsu)
          Kokushikan University (Gojushiho-dai)
          Komazawa University (Gankaku)
          •General
          Kamiichi Branch (Kanku-sho)
          Sumida Branch (Unsu)
          Sumida Branch B (Unsu)
          •Regional
          Tokyo (Unsu)
          Aichi (Unsu)
          Ibaraki (Gojushiho-sho)
        * High School Students Kumite
          •Female Ind. / Semifinal, Final
          Nagase VS Nakashima
          Ito VS Kajii
          Nagase VS Kajii
          •Male Ind. / Semifinal, Final
          Murata VS Iwamaru
          Watanabe VS Iwamaru
          Murata VS Iwamaru
          •Team High School / Final
          Fukuoka Headquarters VS Tohoku Gakuin High School
          Senpo: Iwamaru VS Kitamura
          Jiho: Matsuda VS Sugawara
          Taisho: Fujiwara VS Nakagawa
        * Team Kumite
          •Team Female / Final
          Komazawa University VS Taisho University
          Senpo: Kokubo VS Takaya
          Chuken: Kawashima VS Tanabe
          Taisho: Naruoka VS Ishiduka
          •University / Final
          Komazawa University VS Kyoto Sangyo University
          Senpo: Ishii VS Araga
          Jiho: R.Sato VS Kokita
          Chuken: M.Sato VS Tani
          Fukusho: K.Sato VS Kitahara
          Taisho: Tukahara VS Yamada
          •General / Final
          Sumida Branch B VS Bushi Dojo
          Senpo: Yamamoto VS Narusawa
          Chuken: Fukaya VS Chubachi
          Taisho: Tsukada VS Honma
          •Regional / Final
          Kyoto VS Tokyo
          Senpo: Kokita VS Majima
          Jiho: Yamashita VS Tsukada
          Chuken: Yamada VS Takayanagi
          Fukusho: Okada VS Fukaya
          Taisho: Horii VS Shigee
        * Fimale Ind. Kumite / Quarterfinal
          Okuie VS Hirayama
          Tsukamoto VS Takaya
          Yamada VS Kojima
          Tateyama VS Takahashi
        * Male Ind. Kumite / Quarterfinal
          Shimizu VS Ishii
          Kumeda VS Ogata
          Konno VS Haga
          Kurihara VS Inokoshi
        * Fimale Ind. Kumite / Semifinal
          Okuie VS Tukamaoto
          Yamada VS Takahashi
        * Male Ind. Kumite / Semifinal
          Shimizu VS Kumeda
          Haga VS Inokoshi
        * Fimale Ind. Kata / Final
          Takahashi (Sochin)
          Uematsu (Gojushiho-dai)
          Ando (Gankaku)
          Okuie (Sochin)
          Hirayama (Sochin)
          Waterhouse (Gojushiho-sho)
          Ohshima (Gankaku)
          Shirota (Gojushiho-sho)
        * Male Ind. Kata / Final
          Yoshida (Unsu)
          Uchiyama (Unsu)
          Fukuhara (Unsu)
          Tokuno (Unsu)
          Ubukata (Unsu)
          Ohkuma (Jitte)
          Saito (Unsu)
          Kurihara (Sochin)
        * Fimale Ind. Kumite / Final
          Okuie VS Takahashi
        * Male Ind. Kumite / Final
          Kumeda VS Inokoshi
**This is a special order item:
  • These items can take between 1-2 weeks to arrive here before they are ready to be shipped out by the selected courier service.
  • Special order items are not eligible for return or exchange under any circumstances.
  • Please review product details carefully before adding these items to your shopping cart.

 

Please Note: If you place an order for other items, they will be held and shipped together with the special order item when it is available.  Alternatively you can place separate orders so your regular items will be shipped sooner.

Additional Information
SKU BV-13676
Release Date Sep 25, 2009
Other Info No
Format DVD NTSC
Languages English,Japanese
Length 137 min.

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.